Approvals

View our approvals by governing bodies

College Development Committee 2017-2022

Sr. no.Member NameDesignation
1Shri. Rajgopal C. BhandariChairman
2Shri. Prabhakarrao T. ChavanMember
3Shri. Yogesh N. BhandariMember
4Adv. Champalal B. AgrawalMember
5Dr. Sanjay J. Surana Member Secretary
6Dr. Atul A. ShirkhedkarMember
7Dr. Chandragouda R. PatilMember
8Dr. Mrs. Savita D. PatilMember
9Dr. Hitendra S. MahajanMember
10Dr. Nitin G. HaswaniMember
11Shri. Jitesh G. JadhavMember
12Mr. Chirag L. PatilMember

Anti-ragging Committee

Sr. No.Name of MemberDesignationContact Details
1Dr. S. J. SuranaChairman9423980900
2Shri S. D. SanapMember02563-255022
3Shri K. J. MaliMember7020103114
4Shri Y. N. BhandariMember9423191411
5Shri S. R. RathiMember9405197425
6Shri P. R. RaghuwanshiMember9823489388
7Ms. Bharti BorseMember9421618289
8Dr.A.A.ShirkhedkarMember9823691502
9Dr.A.P.GorleMember9422863852
10Dr. Y. O. AgrawalMember9421270813
11Mr. S. R AsapureMember9822903090
12Ms. Payal JainMember9975017255
13Mr. S. S. PatilMember9975458485
14Mr. A. J. SisodiyaMember7768080088

Grievance Redressal Committee

Sr. NoName of MemberDesignationContact Details
1Dr. S. J. SuranaChairman9423980900
2Dr. A. A. ShirkhedkarMember9823691802
3Dr. A. U. TatiyaMember9923070739
4Dr. P. S. JainMember7620227021
5Mr. H. J. PatelMember9822741450
6Mr. J. G. JadhavSecretary9371455559

Sexual Harassment Prevention Committee

Sr. No.Name of MemberDesignationContact Details
1 Dr. S .J. SuranaChairman9423980900
2 Dr. A. A. ShirkhedkarMember9823691802
3 Dr. S. D. PatilMember9371857121
4 Ms. Monika OlaMember8275102108
5 Mrs . S . S. MandanMember9404577405
6 Ms. P. S. BobadeMember7757066387
7 Ms. S. A. PatilMember9403264081
8 Ms. Payal JainMember9975017255

The Shirpur Education Society's R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research

Creating and caring for healthy life!