Committees

Various committees of the College

Anti- Ragging Committee

[Academic Year 2019-2020]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation PositionContact Number
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairman 9423980900
2.Mr. M.S. Budhwant Police InspectorMember 02563-255022
3.Mr. K. J. MaliJournalist cum EditorMember 7588001662
4.Mr. Y.N. Bhandari NGO, Member Member 9445311111
5.Dr. A.A. ShirkhedkarVice- Principal Member 9823691502
6.Mr. A. S.Sisodiya PharmacistsMember 7768080088
7.Mr. S. L. Patel Parent Member 8208689760
8..Mr. P. R. Raghuwanshi Warden, SES Boy's HostelMember 9823489388
9.Mrs. B. S. Borse Warden, SES Girls Hostel Member 9421618289
10.Dr. A.P. Gorle Teacher Member 9422863852
11.Dr. Mrs. Y.O. Agrawal Teacher Member 9421270813
12.Mr. D. B. Patil Non-Teaching staff Member 9822251402
13.Mr. G. S. Agrawal Student Representative Member 7385708609
14.Ms. A. A. Bakore Student Representative Member 7249109336

Anti- Ragging Squad

[Academic Year 2019-2020]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Contact Number
1.Dr. Mrs S. D. Patil Professor & Head Clinical Pharmacy 9371857121
2.Dr. P.P. Ige Associate Professor 9823509648
3.Dr. M. V. Girase Asst. Professor 9822779910
4.Mr. U. B. Mahajan Asst. Professor 9405014011
5.Mrs. S. D. RaysingAsst. Professor 8007940044
6.Mrs. S. K. Bhavsar Asst. Professor 8888212381
7.Mr. Y. M. Patil Laboratory Assistant 9420680398

Human Resource and Development Committee

[Academic Year 2019-2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairperson
2.Dr. A. A. ShirkhedkarVice- Principal Member
3.Dr. C. R. PatilHOD, Dept of Pharmacology Member
4.Dr. H.S. Mahajan HOD, Dept of Pharmaceutics Member
5.Dr. S. S. ChalikwarHOD, Dept of Quality Assurance Member
6.Dr. Mrs. S.D. Patil HOD, Clinical Pharmacy Member
7.Mr. J. G. Jadhav Registrar Member

Sexual Harassment Prevention Committee
[Academic Year 2019-2020]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation PositionContact Number
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairperson 9423980900
2.Dr. A. A. ShirkhedkarVice- Principal Member 9823691502
3.Dr. Mrs. S.D. Patil Head, Clinical PharmacySecretary 8999744071
4.Dr. Mrs. Y.O. Agrawal Asso. Professor Member 9421270813
5.Ms. Monika OlaAsst. Professor Member 8275102108
6.Ms. S. S. MandanAsst. Professor Member 9404577405
7.Mrs. A. N. PatilOffice staff Member 7767040478
8.Ms. Sonar Anuja L.Student Representative Member 8788137507

College Development Committee

[Academic Year 2017-2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation
1.Shri Rajgopal C. Bhandari Chairman
2.Shri Prabhakarao T. Chavan Member
3.Shri. Yogesh N. BhandariMember
4.Adv. Champalal B. AgrawalMember
5.Dr. Sanjay J. SuranaMember, Secretary
6.Dr. Atul A. ShirkhedkarMember
7.Dr. Chandragouda R. PatilMember
8.Dr. Mrs. Savita D. PatilMember
9.Dr. Hitendra S. MahajanMember
10.Dr. Nitin G. HaswaniMember
11.Shri. Jitesh G. JadhavMember
12.Ms. Komal S. Sindhi Member

Institutional Animal Ethical Committee
[Academic Year 2017-2022]

Sr. No.Name of Faculty / StaffDesignationPosition
1.Dr. Sateesh BalemkarProf & Head, Deptt of Pharmacology, School of Pharmacy & Technology Management, SVKM's NMIMS University, Bank of Tapi River, Babulde, Shirpur, Dhule, Maharashtra - 425 405Main Nominee, CPCSEA
2.Dr. Mrs. Savita D. PatilVice Principal, The Shirpur Education Society, H.R. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule - 425 405, MSLink Nominee, CPCSEA
3.Shri Hemant V. DeoreAssistant Professor A.R. Ajmera College of Pharmacy, Dhule Scientist from outside the Institute
4.Dr. Kalpesh R. PatilAssistant Professor, H.R.Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, ShirpurSocially aware nominee
5.Dr. C. R. PatilProfessor & Head, Department of Pharmacology The Shirpur Education Society, R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule - 425 405, MSBiological Scientist
6.Mr. D. B. Patil Lab Assistant, Department of Pharmacology The Shirpur Education Society, R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule - 425 405, MSMember Secretary
 
7.Dr. K. H. ChaudharyVeterinary doctor (Retired)Veterinarian
8.Mr. M. B. GagaraniAssistant Professor, Department of Pharmacology The Shirpur Education Society, R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule - 425 405, MSChairperson & In charge of Animal House Facility
9.Mr. U. B. MahajanAssistant Professor, Department of Pharmacology The Shirpur Education Society, R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule - 425 405, MSScientist from different discipline

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) for AY 2019-20

Sr. No. NameDesignation Composition
1.Dr. S. J. Surana,
Principal, R.C.P.I.P.E.R, Shirpur
Chairperson
2.Shri N. S. Girase
Chief Finance Officer, SES Shipur
Management Representative
3.Shri Y. N. Bhandari
Social Worker
External Member
4.Dr. C.G. Bonde
Professor, School of Pharmacy, Savalde NMiMS University, Mumbai Principal, H.R.P.I.P.E.R, Shirpur
External Member
5.Dr. N. G. Haswani
Head, R.C.Patel Institute of Pharmacy, Shirpur
Alumni Member
6.Dr. C. R. Patil
Head, Dept of Pharmacology & Clinical Pharmacy
Internal Member
7.Dr. H. S. Mahajan
Prof. & Head, Dept of Pharmaceutics
Internal Member
8.Dr. S. S. Chalikwar
Prof. & Head, Dept of Quality Assurance
Internal Member
9.Dr. M.G. Kalaskar
Asso Professor
Internal Member
10.Dr. P.P. Nerkar
Asso. Professor
Internal Member
11.Mr. J. G. Jadhav
Registrar
Internal Member
12.Mr. D. B. Patil
Laboratory Assistant, Department of Pharmacology
Internal Member
13.Mr. Mangesh Patil
Student Representative
Internal Member
14.Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar
Vice- Principal & Head Dept.of Pharm. Chem.
Co-ordinator

Library Advisory Committee
[Academic Year 2019-2020]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairman
2.Dr. Mrs. S. D. Patil Professor Member
3.Dr. C. V. Pardeshi Asst. ProfessorMember
4.Mrs. S. K. BhavsarAsst. ProfessorMember
5.Mr. Girnar G. A. Asst. Professor Member
6.Mr. Chandankar SachinStudent Representative Member
7.Mr. Patil Rahul Ramesh Students Representative Member
8.Mr. Reddy Abhishek Student Representative Member
9.Ms.Pakore Anushka Student Representative Member
10.Mr. Agrawal G. S.Student Representative Member
11.Mr. Mali N. A. Librarian Member Secretary

Research Advisory Committee
[Academic Year 2019 - 2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairperson
2.Dr. C.R. Patil Prof. & Head, Dept. of Pharmacology Member Secretary
3.Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar
(Vice-Principal and Head, Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, RCPIPER)
Prof. & vice- Principal Member
4.Dr. S. D. Patil
(Head, Department of Pharmacy Practice, RCPIPER)
ProfessorMember
5.Dr. H. S. Mahajan
(Head, Department of Pharmaceutics, RCPIPER)
ProfessorMember
6.Dr. S. S. Chalikwar
(Head, Department of Quality Assurance, RCPIPER)
ProfessorMember
7.Dr. M. G. Kalaskar
(Head, Department of Pharmacognosy, RCPIPER)
Associate Professor Member
8.Dr. H. M. Patel
(Associate Professor, Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, RCPIPER)
Associate ProfessorMember
9.Dr. P. P. Nerkar
(Associate Professor, Department of Quality Assurance, RCPIPER
Associate ProfessorMember

Sports Committee
[Academic Year 2019-2020]

Sr. No.Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairperson
2.Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member
3.Dr. P.S. Jain Professor Member
4.Mr. R. S. Bhaskar Asst. Professor Member
5.Mr. N. A. Mali Librarian Member
6.Ms. M.A. BhoiStudent Student Member
7.Mr. Patil Nikhil I.Student Student Member
8.Mr. Salok Sanket N.Student Student Member
9.Mr. A.K. Ahire Physical Director Secretary

Internal Complaint Committee
[Academic Year 2019- 2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairperson
2.Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member
3.Dr. H.S. Mahajan Professor & Head Member
4.Dr. Mrs. Y.O. Agrawal Associate Professor Member
5.Mr. H. J. Patel Non-Teaching Staff Member
6.Mr. N.A. Mali Librarian Member
7.Mr. J. G. Jadhav Registrar `Member Secretary

Grievances and Redressal Committee
[Academic Year 2019- 2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairperson
2.Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member
3.Dr. H.S. Mahajan Professor & Head Member
4.Dr. Mrs. Y.O. Agrawal Associate Professor Member
5.Mr. H. J. Patel Non-Teaching Staff Member
6.Mr. N.A. Mali Librarian Member
7.Mr. J. G. Jadhav Registrar `Member Secretary

SC/ST Cell
[Academic Year 2019- 2022]

Sr. No.Name of Committee MemberDesignation Position
1.Dr. S. J. SuranaPrincipalChairman
2.Dr. A. A. ShirkhedkarProfessorMember
3.Mr. R. O. SonawaneAsst. Prof. Member Secretary
4.Mr. R. H. PawaraAsst. Prof. Member
6.Mr. M. B. ShirsathNon-Teaching StaffMember
7.Mr. L. S. Padavi Student Representative Member
8.Ms. Minakshi D. Pawara Student RepresentativeMember

OBC Cell
[Academic Year 2019- 2022]

Sr. No.Name of Committee MemberDesignation Position
1.Dr. S. J. SuranaPrincipalChairman
2.Dr. A. A. ShirkhedkarProfessor & Vice- principal Member
3.Dr. H.S.Mahajan Professor & Head, Dept of PharmaceuticsMember Secretary
4.Dr. A. P. Gorle Asst. Professor Member
5.Dr. S. B. Ganorkar Asst. Professor Member
6.Mr. A. S. Patil Asst. Professor Member
7.Mrs. H. E. Chaudhari Asst. Professor Member
8.Mr. P.R. Lokhande Non Teaching staff Member

Minority Cell
[Academic Year 2019-2022]

Sr. No.Name of Committee MemberDesignation Position
1.Dr. S. J. SuranaPrincipalChairman
2.Dr. A. A. ShirkhedkarProfessorMember
3.Dr. H.M PatelAssociate Professor Member
4.Mr. A. K. ShaikhNon-teaching Staff Member
5.Mr. P. G. Jain Asst. Professor Member Secretary

Academic Monitoring Committee
[Academic Year 2019-2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1.Dr. S. J. Surana PrincipalChairperson
2.Dr. A. A.ShirkhedkarVice Principal& HOD Pharm ChemistryVice- chairperson
3.Dr.Mrs.S.D.PatilProfessor & HOD Clinical PharmacyMember
4.Dr.C.R.Patil Professor & HOD PharmacologyMember
5.Dr.H.S.MahajanProfessor & HOD PharmaceuticsMember secretary
6.Dr.S.S.ChalikwarProfessor & HOD Quality AssuranceMember
7.Dr. P. S. JainProfessor Member
8.Dr.M.G.Kalaskar Associate ProfessorMember

Student Council 2018-19

Sr. no.Name of Faculty Designation Position
1.Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson
2.Marathe Swapnil BhimraoFinal Year B.Pharm studentGeneral Secretary
3.Sonwane Mahesh RameshFinal Year B.Pharm studentCultural Secretary
4.Patil Prashant BapuFinal Year B.Pharm studentCultural secretary
5.Ms. Deokar Kalyani PrashantFinal Year B.Pharm studentLadies Representative
6.Shah Darpan AnitkumarFinal Year B.Pharm studentSports Secretary
7.Jadhav Amol DipakFinal Year B.Pharm studentSports Secretary
8.Mr. Vikram Jadhav M.Pharm student Member
9.Mr. Sopan Marathe M.Pharm student Member
10.Kunal Pawar Final Year B. Tech ( cosmetics ) Member

The Shirpur Education Society's R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research

Creating and caring for healthy life!