VARIOUS ACADEMIC COMMITTEES

Anti-Ragging Committee

[Academic Year 2020-2021]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position Contact Number
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairman 9423980900
2. Mr. M.S. Budhwant Police Inspector Member 02563-255022
3. Mr. K. J. Mali Journalist cum Editor Member 7588001662
4. Mr. Y.N. Bhandari NGO, Member Member 9445311111
5. Dr. A.A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member 9823691502
6. Mr. A. S.Sisodiya Pharmacists Member 7768080088
7. Mr. S. L. Patel Parent Member 8208689760
8.. Mr. P. R. Raghuwanshi Warden, SES Boy’s Hostel Member 9823489388
9. Mrs. B. S. Borse Warden, SES Girls Hostel Member 9421618289
10. Dr. A.P. Gorle Teacher Member 9422863852
11. Dr. Mrs. Y.O. Agrawal Teacher Member 9421270813
12. Mr. D. B. Patil Non-Teaching staff Member 9822251402
13. Mr. S. P. Salunke Student Representative Member 9921815262
14. Ms. M. Y. Pawar Student Representative Member 9146873004

Anti- Ragging Squad

[Academic Year 2020-2021]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Contact Number
1. Dr. Mrs S. D. Patil Professor & Head Clinical Pharmacy 9371857121
2. Dr. M. V. Girase Asst. Professor 9822779910
3. Dr. P. V. Dangare Associate Professor 9960160479
4. Mr. U. B. Mahajan Asst. Professor 9405014011
5. Mrs. S. D. Raysing Asst. Professor 8007940044
6. Mrs. S. K. Bhavsar Asst. Professor 8888212381
7. Mr. Y. M. Patil Laboratory Assistant 9420680398

Human Resource and Development Committee

[Academic Year 2019-2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member
3. Dr. C. R. Patil HOD, Dept of Pharmacology Member
4. Dr. H.S. Mahajan HOD, Dept of Pharmaceutics Member
5. Dr. S. S. Chalikwar HOD, Dept of Quality Assurance Member
6. Dr. Mrs. S.D. Patil HOD, Clinical Pharmacy Member
7. Mr. J. G. Jadhav Registrar Member

Sexual Harassment Prevention Committee / Gender Sensitization Cell [Academic Year 2020-2021]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position Contact Number
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson 9423980900
2. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member 9823691502
3. Dr. Mrs. S.D. Patil Head, Clinical Pharmacy Secretary 8999744071
4. Dr. Mrs. Y.O. Agrawal Asso. Professor Member 9421270813
5. Ms. Monika Ola Asst. Professor Member 8275102108
6. Ms. S. S. Mandan Asst. Professor Member 9404577405
7. Mrs. A. N. Patil Office staff Member 7767040478
8. Ms. S. B. Chaudhari Student Representative Member 9689629207

College Development Committee

[Academic Year 2017-2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation
1. Shri Rajgopal C. Bhandari Chairman
2. Shri Prabhakarao T. Chavan Member
3. Shri. Yogesh N. Bhandari Member
4. Adv. Champalal B. Agrawal Member
5. Dr. Sanjay J. Surana Member, Secretary
6. Dr. Atul A. Shirkhedkar Member
7. Dr. Chandragouda R. Patil Member
8. Dr. Mrs. Savita D. Patil Member
9. Dr. Hitendra S. Mahajan Member
10. Dr. Nitin G. Haswani Member
11. Shri. Jitesh G. Jadhav Member
12. Ms. Komal S. Dhoka Member

Institutional Animal Ethical Committee [Academic Year 2017-2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1. Dr. Sateesh Balemkar Prof & Head, Deptt of Pharmacology, School of Pharmacy & Technology Management, SVKM’s NMIMS University, Bank of Tapi River, Babulde, Shirpur, Dhule, Maharashtra – 425 405 Main Nominee, CPCSEA
2. Dr. Mrs. Savita D. Patil Vice Principal, The Shirpur Education Society, H.R. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule – 425 405, MS Link Nominee, CPCSEA
3. Shri Hemant V. Deore Assistant Professor A.R. Ajmera College of Pharmacy, Dhule Scientist from outside the Institute
4. Dr. Kalpesh R. Patil Assistant Professor, H.R.Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, Shirpur Socially aware nominee
5. Dr. C. R. Patil Professor & Head, Department of Pharmacology The Shirpur Education Society, R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule – 425 405, MS Biological Scientist
6. Mr. D. B. Patil Lab Assistant, Department of Pharmacology The Shirpur Education Society, R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule – 425 405, MS Member Secretary
7. Dr. K. H. Chaudhary Veterinary doctor (Retired) Veterinarian
8. Mr. M. B. Gagarani Assistant Professor, Department of Pharmacology The Shirpur Education Society, R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule – 425 405, MS Chairperson & In charge of Animal House Facility
9. Mr. U. B. Mahajan Assistant Professor, Department of Pharmacology The Shirpur Education Society, R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education & Research Shirpur, Dhule – 425 405, MS Scientist from different discipline

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) for AY 2020-21

Sr. No. Name Designation Composition
1. Dr. S. J. Surana, Principal, R.C.P.I.P.E.R, Shirpur Chairperson
2. Shri N. S. Girase Chief Finance Officer, SES Shipur Management Representative
3. Shri Y. N. Bhandari Social Worker External Member
4. Dr. C.G. Bonde Professor, School of Pharmacy, Savalde NMiMS University, Mumbai External Member
5. Dr. N. G. Haswani Head, R.C.Patel Institute of Pharmacy, Shirpur Alumni Member
6. Dr. Mrs. S. D. Patil Head, Dept of Clinical Pharmacy Internal Member
7. Dr. H. S. Mahajan Prof. & Head, Dept of Pharmaceutics Internal Member
8. Dr. S. S. Chalikwar Prof. & Head, Dept of Quality Assurance Internal Member
9. Dr. M.G. Kalaskar Asso Professor Internal Member
10. Dr. P.P. Nerkar Asso. Professor Internal Member
11. Mr. J. G. Jadhav Registrar Internal Member
12. Mr. D. B. Patil Laboratory Assistant, Department of Pharmacology Internal Member
13. Mr. Amol R. Gavare Student Representative Internal Member
14. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal & Head Dept.of Pharm. Chem. Co-ordinator

Library Advisory Committee [Academic Year 200-2021]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairman
2. Dr. Mrs. S. D. Patil Professor Member
3. Dr. C. V. Pardeshi Asst. Professor Member
4. Mrs. S. K. Bhavsar Asst. Professor Member
5. Mr. Girnar G. A. Asst. Professor Member
6. Mr. Chandankar Sachin Student Representative Member
7. Mr. Patil Rahul Ramesh Students Representative Member
8. Mr. Reddy Abhishek Student Representative Member
9. Ms.Pakore Anushka Student Representative Member
10. Mr. Agrawal G. S. Student Representative Member
11. Mr. Mali N. A. Librarian Member Secretary

Research Advisory Committee [Academic Year 2019 – 2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. C.R. Patil Prof. & Head, Dept. of Pharmacology Member Secretary
3. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar (Vice-Principal and Head, Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, RCPIPER) Prof. & vice- Principal Member
4. Dr. S. D. Patil (Head, Department of Pharmacy Practice, RCPIPER) Professor Member
5. Dr. H. S. Mahajan (Head, Department of Pharmaceutics, RCPIPER) Professor Member
6. Dr. S. S. Chalikwar (Head, Department of Quality Assurance, RCPIPER) Professor Member
7. Dr. M. G. Kalaskar (Head, Department of Pharmacognosy, RCPIPER) Associate Professor Member
8. Dr. H. M. Patel (Associate Professor, Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, RCPIPER) Associate Professor Member
9. Dr. P. P. Nerkar (Associate Professor, Department of Quality Assurance, RCPIPER Associate Professor Member

Sports Committee [Academic Year 2020-2021]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member
3. Dr. P.S. Jain Professor Member
4. Mr. R. S. Bhaskar Asst. Professor Member
5. Mr. N. A. Mali Librarian Member
6. Ms. N. G. Patil Student Student Member
7. Mr. D. A. Shah Student Student Member
8. Mr. V.D. Ghuge Student Student Member
9. Mr. A.K. Ahire Physical Director Secretary

Internal Complaint Committee [Academic Year 2019- 2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member
3. Dr. H.S. Mahajan Professor & Head Member
4. Dr. Mrs. Y.O. Agrawal Associate Professor Member
5. Mr. H. J. Patel Non-Teaching Staff Member
6. Mr. N.A. Mali Librarian Member
7. Mr. J. G. Jadhav Registrar ` Member Secretary

Grievances and Redressal Committee [Academic Year 2019 – 2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Vice- Principal Member
3. Dr. H.S. Mahajan Professor & Head Member
4. Dr. Mrs. Y.O. Agrawal Associate Professor Member
5. Mr. H. J. Patel Non-Teaching Staff Member
6. Mr. N.A. Mali Librarian Member
7. Mr. J. G. Jadhav Registrar ` Member Secretary

SC/ST Cell a.k.a. Anti-discrimination Cell [Academic Year 2019- 2022]

Sr. No. Name of Committee Member Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairman
2. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Professor Member
3. Mr. R. O. Sonawane Asst. Prof. Member Secretary
4. Mr. R. H. Pawara Asst. Prof. Member
6. Mr. M. B. Shirsath Non-Teaching Staff Member
7. Mr. S. S. Pawara Student Representative Member
8. Ms. K. S. Salve Student Representative Member

OBC Cell [Academic Year 2019- 2022]

Sr. No. Name of Committee Member Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairman
2. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Professor & Vice- principal Member
3. Dr. H.S.Mahajan Professor & Head, Dept of Pharmaceutics Member Secretary
4. Dr. A. P. Gorle Asst. Professor Member
5. Dr. S. B. Ganorkar Asst. Professor Member
6. Mr. A. S. Patil Asst. Professor Member
7. Mrs. H. E. Chaudhari Asst. Professor Member
8. Mr. P.R. Lokhande Non Teaching staff Member

Minority Cell [Academic Year 2019-2022]

Sr. No. Name of Committee Member Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairman
2. Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Professor Member
3. Dr. H.M Patel Associate Professor Member
4. Mr. A. K. Shaikh Non-teaching Staff Member
5. Mr. P. G. Jain Asst. Professor Member Secretary

Academic Monitoring Committee [Academic Year 2019-2022]

Sr. No. Name of Faculty / Staff Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson
2. Dr. A. A.Shirkhedkar Vice Principal& HOD Pharm Chemistry Vice- chairperson
3. Dr.Mrs.S.D.Patil Professor & HOD Clinical Pharmacy Member
4. Dr.C.R.Patil Professor & HOD Pharmacology Member
5. Dr.H.S.Mahajan Professor & HOD Pharmaceutics Member secretary
6. Dr.S.S.Chalikwar Professor & HOD Quality Assurance Member
7. Dr. P. S. Jain Professor Member
8. Dr.M.G.Kalaskar Associate Professor Member

Student Council 2020-21

Sr. no. Name of Faculty Designation Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Principal Chairperson
2. Marathe Swapnil Bhimrao Final Year B.Pharm student General Secretary
3. Sonwane Mahesh Ramesh Final Year B.Pharm student Cultural Secretary
4. Patil Prashant Bapu Final Year B.Pharm student Cultural secretary
5. Ms. Deokar Kalyani Prashant Final Year B.Pharm student Ladies Representative
6. Shah Darpan Anitkumar Final Year B.Pharm student Sports Secretary
7. Jadhav Amol Dipak Final Year B.Pharm student Sports Secretary
8. Mr. Vikram Jadhav M.Pharm student Member
9. Mr. Sopan Marathe M.Pharm student Member
10. Kunal Pawar Final Year B. Tech ( cosmetics ) Member

Women’s Forum

Sr. No. Name of Faculty Position
1. Dr. S. J. Surana Chairman
2. Dr. Mrs. Y. O. Agrawal Member Secretary
3. Dr. Mrs. S. D. Patil Member
4. Mrs. S. S. Mandan Member
5. Mrs. Monika Ola Member
6. Mrs. S. K. Bhavsar Member
7. Mrs. H. E. Chaudhari Member
8. Mrs. S. D. Raysing Member
9. Ms. D. J. Kalal Member
10. Ms. D. D. Malkhede Member
11. Ms. S. N. Nelson Member
12. Ms. S. S. Mahale Member

Alumni Association

Sr. No.Name of FacultyPosition
1.Dr. S. J. SuranaPrincipal and President (Alumni Association
2.Dr. A. A. ShirkhedkarVice-Principal
3.Dr. C. R. PatilHOD, Pharmacology
4.Dr. A. U. TatiyaVice-President (Alumni Association)
5.Dr. M. G. KalaskarIncharge of Alumni Association
6.Dr. N. G. HaswaniSecretary (Alumni Association)